Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lewin Brzeski, PolandLewin BrzeskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLewin Brzeski Poland

What day is it in Lewin Brzeski right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lewin Brzeski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lewin Brzeski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lewin Brzeski
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Lewin Brzeski

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lewin Brzeski

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Levin Bzheski
  • Levin-Bzhes'kij
  • Levin-Bzheski
  • Levin-Bzheskij
  • Levina Bzeska
  • Levina Bžeska
  • Lewin
  • Lewin Brzeski
  • Loewen Glatzer Neisse
  • Luoien
  • Löwen Glatzer Neiße
  • Левин Бжески
  • Левин-Бжески
  • Левин-Бжеский
  • Левін-Бжеський

Country

Lewin Brzeski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lewin Brzeski (Powiat brzeski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 61 km
Ostrava ... 114 km
Katowice ... 126 km
Łódź ... 187 km
Brno ... 189 km
Poznań ... 191 km
Kraków ... 201 km
Bydgoszcz ... 264 km
Prague ... 266 km
Bratislava ... 289 km
Vienna ... 297 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Warsaw ... 317 km
Budapest ... 376 km
Szczecin ... 384 km
Berlin ... 390 km
Lublin ... 400 km
Gdańsk ... 405 km
Gdynia ... 422 km
Leipzig ... 425 km
Kaliningrad ... 494 km
Brest ... 508 km
Białystok ... 516 km
Lviv ... 523 km
Nürnberg ... 543 km
Zagreb ... 559 km
Munich ... 563 km
Ljubljana ... 574 km
Hrodna ... 593 km
Augsburg ... 598 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries