Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krapkowice, PolandKrapkowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrapkowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krapkowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krapkowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krapkowice
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Krapkowice

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Krapkowice

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chrapkowice
  • Krapkovice
  • Krapkovices
  • Krapkovicės
  • Krapkowice
  • Krappitz
  • ke la pu ke wei cai
  • Крапковице
  • Крапковіце
  • กรัปกอวิตแซ
  • 克拉普科維采

Country

Krapkowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krapkowice (Powiat krapkowicki, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 75 km
Katowice ... 89 km
Wrocław ... 102 km
Kraków ... 165 km
Brno ... 178 km
Łódź ... 187 km
Poznań ... 229 km
Bratislava ... 266 km
Vienna ... 281 km
Prague ... 287 km
Bydgoszcz ... 292 km
Warsaw ... 311 km
Budapest ... 339 km
Dresden ... 345 km
Lublin ... 378 km
Szczecin ... 425 km
Berlin ... 429 km
Gdańsk ... 430 km
Gdynia ... 448 km
Leipzig ... 458 km
Lviv ... 490 km
Brest ... 492 km
Kaliningrad ... 509 km
Białystok ... 509 km
Zagreb ... 537 km
Ljubljana ... 560 km
Nürnberg ... 563 km
Munich ... 573 km
Timişoara ... 582 km
Hrodna ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries