Opava, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Opava, Czech Republic Okres Opava, Moravskoslezský

What time is it?

Current local time in
Opava, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Opava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Opava: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Opava

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Opava

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Opava
  • Opava
  • Opawa
  • Oppavia
  • Troppau
  • Uopawa
  • ao pa wa
  • awbafa
  • awpawa
  • opaba
  • opavu~a
  • Горад Опава
  • Опава
  • أوبافا
  • اوپاوا
  • ოპავა
  • オパヴァ
  • 奥帕瓦
  • 오파바

Country

Opava is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

60,252 People

Cities around Opava (Okres Opava, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 33 km
Katowice ... 97 km
Brno ... 132 km
Wrocław ... 146 km
Kraków ... 164 km
Bratislava ... 207 km
Vienna ... 227 km
Łódź ... 236 km
Prague ... 280 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Budapest ... 284 km
Bydgoszcz ... 351 km
Warsaw ... 355 km
Dresden ... 355 km
Lublin ... 401 km
Berlin ... 459 km
Szczecin ... 469 km
Leipzig ... 469 km
Zagreb ... 480 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 480 km
Gdańsk ... 490 km
Lviv ... 490 km
Gdynia ... 507 km
Ljubljana ... 507 km
Brest ... 521 km
Timişoara ... 532 km
München ... 544 km
Białystok ... 549 km
Nürnberg ... 549 km
Kaliningrad ... 565 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries