Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jastrzębie Zdrój, PolandJastrzębie ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJastrzębie Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jastrzębie Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jastrzębie Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jastrzębie Zdrój
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Jastrzębie Zdrój

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Jastrzębie Zdrój

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jastrzebie Zdroj
  • Jastrzebie-Zdroj
  • Jastrzębie Zdrój
  • Jastrzębie-Zdrój
  • Jastsembe Zdroja
  • Jastshembe-Zdruj
  • Jastšembe Zdroja
  • Ястшембе-Здруй

Country

Jastrzębie Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

95,813 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jastrzębie Zdrój (Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 27 km
Katowice ... 50 km
Kraków ... 110 km
Wrocław ... 177 km
Brno ... 179 km
Łódź ... 213 km
Bratislava ... 231 km
Vienna ... 261 km
Budapest ... 273 km
Poznań ... 301 km
Warsaw ... 318 km
Prague ... 333 km
Lublin ... 350 km
Bydgoszcz ... 352 km
Dresden ... 406 km
Lviv ... 437 km
Brest ... 473 km
Gdańsk ... 484 km
Szczecin ... 500 km
Berlin ... 501 km
Zagreb ... 501 km
Gdynia ... 502 km
Białystok ... 507 km
Timişoara ... 509 km
Leipzig ... 520 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 534 km
Ljubljana ... 539 km
Kaliningrad ... 546 km
Belgrade ... 587 km
Hrodna ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries