Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pszów, PolandPszówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPszów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pszów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pszów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pszów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Pszów

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pszów

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pschow
  • Pshov
  • Pshuv
  • Psova
  • Pszow
  • Pszuw
  • Pszów
  • Pszůw
  • Pšova
  • pu shu fu
  • Пшов
  • Пшув
  • 普舒夫

Country

Pszów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pszów (Powiat wodzisławski, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 25 km
Katowice ... 57 km
Kraków ... 124 km
Wrocław ... 160 km
Brno ... 171 km
Łódź ... 210 km
Bratislava ... 233 km
Vienna ... 259 km
Budapest ... 285 km
Poznań ... 286 km
Prague ... 318 km
Warsaw ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 341 km
Lublin ... 360 km
Dresden ... 389 km
Lviv ... 451 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Brest ... 481 km
Szczecin ... 484 km
Berlin ... 484 km
Gdynia ... 493 km
Leipzig ... 503 km
Zagreb ... 504 km
Białystok ... 512 km
Timişoara ... 524 km
Ljubljana ... 538 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 551 km
Munich ... 585 km
Nürnberg ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries