Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hradec nad Moravicí, CzechiaHradec nad MoravicíCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inHradec nad Moravicí Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hradec nad Moravicí to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hradec nad Moravicí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hradec nad Moravicí
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Hradec nad Moravicí

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Hradec nad Moravicí

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gratz
  • Grätz
  • Hradec
  • Hradec nad Moravici

Country

Hradec nad Moravicí is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hradec nad Moravicí (Okres Opava, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 33 km
Katowice ... 102 km
Brno ... 126 km
Wrocław ... 152 km
Kraków ... 166 km
Bratislava ... 200 km
Vienna ... 219 km
Łódź ... 245 km
Budapest ... 277 km
Prague ... 278 km
Poznań ... 290 km
Dresden ... 356 km
Bydgoszcz ... 358 km
Warsaw ... 361 km
Lublin ... 405 km
Berlin ... 462 km
Leipzig ... 470 km
Zagreb ... 472 km
Szczecin ... 474 km
Lviv ... 492 km
Gdańsk ... 497 km
Ljubljana ... 500 km
Gdynia ... 514 km
Brest ... 526 km
Timişoara ... 527 km
Munich ... 540 km
Nürnberg ... 546 km
Białystok ... 555 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 572 km
Kaliningrad ... 573 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries