Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koźle, PolandKoźlePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoźle Poland

What day is it in Koźle right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Koźle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Koźle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koźle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koźle
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Koźle

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Koźle

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosel
  • Kosel
  • Kossel
  • Kozle
  • Koźle
  • Kössel

Country

Koźle is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koźle (Powiat kędzierzyńsko-kozielski, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 57 km
Katowice ... 72 km
Wrocław ... 123 km
Kraków ... 147 km
Brno ... 176 km
Łódź ... 191 km
Poznań ... 248 km
Bratislava ... 255 km
Vienna ... 274 km
Prague ... 300 km
Bydgoszcz ... 307 km
Warsaw ... 310 km
Budapest ... 321 km
Dresden ... 362 km
Lublin ... 368 km
Graz ... 420 km
Gdańsk ... 444 km
Szczecin ... 446 km
Berlin ... 449 km
Lviv ... 474 km
Leipzig ... 475 km
Großzschocher ... 478 km
Kleinzschocher ... 479 km
Brest ... 485 km
Białystok ... 507 km
Kaliningrad ... 517 km
Zagreb ... 527 km
Ljubljana ... 554 km
Timişoara ... 562 km
Nürnberg ... 574 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries