Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozimek, PolandOzimekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOzimek Poland

What day is it in Ozimek right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ozimek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ozimek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ozimek
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Ozimek

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ozimek

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malapane
  • Malapane Oberschlesien
  • Ozhimek
  • Ozimek
  • Ozimeka
  • ao ji mei ke
  • Ожимек
  • Озимек
  • Озімек
  • 奧濟梅克

Country

Ozimek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,963 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozimek (Powiat opolski, Opole Voivodeship)

Katowice ... 80 km
Ostrava ... 94 km
Wrocław ... 106 km
Kraków ... 154 km
Łódź ... 157 km
Brno ... 208 km
Poznań ... 217 km
Bydgoszcz ... 270 km
Warsaw ... 282 km
Bratislava ... 293 km
Vienna ... 310 km
Prague ... 311 km
Lublin ... 354 km
Budapest ... 357 km
Dresden ... 361 km
Gdańsk ... 406 km
Szczecin ... 421 km
Gdynia ... 424 km
Berlin ... 435 km
Brest ... 465 km
Leipzig ... 474 km
Lviv ... 474 km
Białystok ... 480 km
Kaliningrad ... 480 km
Hrodna ... 558 km
Zagreb ... 565 km
Nürnberg ... 587 km
Ljubljana ... 590 km
Timişoara ... 593 km
Munich ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries