Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strzelce Opolskie, PolandStrzelce OpolskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStrzelce Opolskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strzelce Opolskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strzelce Opolskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strzelce Opolskie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Strzelce Opolskie

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Strzelce Opolskie

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gross Strehlitz
  • Gross Strohlitz
  • Groß Strehlitz
  • Opoles Stselces
  • Opolės Stšelcės
  • Strehlitz
  • Strzelce
  • Strzelce Opolskie
  • Stselce Opolske
  • Stshel'ce-Opol's'ki
  • Stshel'ce-Opol'ske
  • Stshelce Opolske
  • Stshelce Opolskje
  • Stšelce Opolske
  • Uopolske Strzelce
  • si qie er cai ao bo lai si ji
  • Стшелце Ополске
  • Стшелце Ополскје
  • Стшельце-Опольске
  • Стшельце-Опольські
  • ซตแชลต์แซออปอลสกีแย
  • 斯切爾采奧波萊斯基

Country

Strzelce Opolskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

20,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strzelce Opolskie (Powiat strzelecki, Opole Voivodeship)

Katowice ... 65 km
Ostrava ... 75 km
Wrocław ... 121 km
Kraków ... 140 km
Łódź ... 168 km
Brno ... 199 km
Poznań ... 236 km
Bratislava ... 277 km
Warsaw ... 288 km
Bydgoszcz ... 289 km
Vienna ... 297 km
Prague ... 314 km
Budapest ... 337 km
Lublin ... 351 km
Dresden ... 370 km
Gdańsk ... 424 km
Szczecin ... 440 km
Gdynia ... 442 km
Berlin ... 450 km
Lviv ... 464 km
Brest ... 465 km
Leipzig ... 484 km
Białystok ... 485 km
Kaliningrad ... 495 km
Zagreb ... 549 km
Hrodna ... 564 km
Timişoara ... 574 km
Ljubljana ... 577 km
Nürnberg ... 590 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries