Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głubczyce, PolandGłubczycePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłubczyce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głubczyce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głubczyce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głubczyce
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Głubczyce

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Głubczyce

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghipczyce
  • Glubchice
  • Glubcice
  • Glubczyce
  • Glubčice
  • Głubczyce
  • Hlubcice
  • Hlubčice
  • Leobschuetz
  • Leobschutz
  • Leobschütz
  • ge wu bu qi cai
  • Глубчице
  • Ґлубчице
  • 格武布奇采

Country

Głubczyce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głubczyce (Powiat głubczycki, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 55 km
Katowice ... 97 km
Wrocław ... 118 km
Brno ... 148 km
Kraków ... 170 km
Łódź ... 218 km
Bratislava ... 234 km
Vienna ... 249 km
Poznań ... 254 km
Prague ... 273 km
Budapest ... 313 km
Bydgoszcz ... 322 km
Warsaw ... 339 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Lublin ... 397 km
Berlin ... 437 km
Szczecin ... 442 km
Leipzig ... 455 km
Gdańsk ... 462 km
Gdynia ... 479 km
Lviv ... 498 km
Zagreb ... 505 km
Brest ... 514 km
Ljubljana ... 529 km
Białystok ... 536 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Nürnberg ... 547 km
Munich ... 550 km
Timişoara ... 560 km
Augsburg ... 590 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries