Studénka, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Studénka, Czech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Studénka, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Studénka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Studénka: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Studénka

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Studénka

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stauding

Country

Studénka is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

10,341 People

Cities around Studénka, Czech Republic

Ostrava ... 21 km
Katowice ... 97 km
Brno ... 132 km
Kraków ... 154 km
Wrocław ... 173 km
Bratislava ... 190 km
Vienna ... 216 km
Łódź ... 250 km
Budapest ... 257 km
Prague ... 296 km
Poznań ... 310 km
Warsaw ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Dresden ... 377 km
Lublin ... 397 km
Zagreb ... 462 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 462 km
Lviv ... 476 km
Berlin ... 485 km
Leipzig ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 495 km
Szczecin ... 496 km
Timişoara ... 505 km
Gdańsk ... 512 km
Brest ... 520 km
Gdynia ... 529 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 549 km
München ... 549 km
Białystok ... 554 km
Nürnberg ... 561 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries