Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Racibórz, PolandRacibórzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRacibórz Poland

What day is it in Racibórz right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Racibórz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Racibórz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Racibórz
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Racibórz

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Racibórz

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Racebuzos
  • Rachibozh
  • Raciborz
  • Raciboza
  • Racibozh
  • Raciboža
  • Raciburz
  • Racibuzas
  • Racibuzh
  • Racibužas
  • Racibórz
  • Racėbužos
  • Rakibozh
  • Rasibuj
  • Ratibor
  • Ratiboria
  • Ratiboř
  • Ratihor
  • Ratsibuj
  • Ratsimporz
  • Raćibůrz
  • la qi bu ri
  • lachibusi
  • ra chi burch
  • rachibushu
  • rasiborj
  • rasybwrz
  • rtybwr
  • Ρατσίμπορζ
  • Ратибор
  • Рацибуж
  • Рацібуж
  • Рачибож
  • Раћибож
  • Раќибож
  • ראטיבאר
  • רטיבור
  • راسيبورز
  • راسیبورز
  • रसिबोर्ज्
  • ราชีบุร์ช
  • ラチブシュ
  • 拉齐布日
  • 라치부시

Country

Racibórz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

58,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Racibórz (Powiat raciborski, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 29 km
Katowice ... 68 km
Kraków ... 138 km
Wrocław ... 146 km
Brno ... 163 km
Łódź ... 211 km
Bratislava ... 232 km
Vienna ... 255 km
Poznań ... 275 km
Budapest ... 293 km
Prague ... 304 km
Warsaw ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 334 km
Lublin ... 371 km
Dresden ... 374 km
Lviv ... 466 km
Berlin ... 469 km
Szczecin ... 470 km
Gdańsk ... 470 km
Leipzig ... 488 km
Gdynia ... 488 km
Brest ... 490 km
Zagreb ... 504 km
Białystok ... 519 km
Timişoara ... 535 km
Ljubljana ... 535 km
Kaliningrad ... 540 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 565 km
Munich ... 574 km
Nürnberg ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries