Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kietrz, PolandKietrzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKietrz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kietrz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kietrz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kietrz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kietrz

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kietrz

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katscher
  • Ketr
  • Ketsh
  • Ketř
  • Kietrz
  • Kjetsh
  • kai qi
  • Кетш
  • Кјетш
  • 凱奇

Country

Kietrz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kietrz (Powiat głubczycki, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 35 km
Katowice ... 85 km
Wrocław ... 137 km
Brno ... 149 km
Kraków ... 155 km
Łódź ... 220 km
Bratislava ... 225 km
Vienna ... 244 km
Poznań ... 270 km
Prague ... 287 km
Budapest ... 296 km
Bydgoszcz ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 338 km
Dresden ... 358 km
Lublin ... 387 km
Berlin ... 456 km
Szczecin ... 461 km
Leipzig ... 472 km
Gdańsk ... 473 km
Lviv ... 483 km
Gdynia ... 491 km
Zagreb ... 497 km
Brest ... 506 km
Ljubljana ... 525 km
Białystok ... 533 km
Timişoara ... 542 km
Kaliningrad ... 547 km
Munich ... 557 km
Nürnberg ... 559 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 578 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries