Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głuchołazy, PolandGłuchołazyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłuchołazy Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głuchołazy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głuchołazy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głuchołazy
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Głuchołazy

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Głuchołazy

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glucholazy
  • Gluholazi
  • Glukholazi
  • Glukholazy
  • Gucholazy
  • Głuchołazy
  • Gůchołazy
  • Hlucholazy
  • Ziegenhals
  • ge wu huo wa ji
  • Глухолази
  • Глухолазы
  • Ґлухолази
  • 格武霍瓦濟

Country

Głuchołazy is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głuchołazy (Powiat nyski, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 90 km
Wrocław ... 91 km
Katowice ... 132 km
Brno ... 138 km
Kraków ... 207 km
Łódź ... 232 km
Poznań ... 233 km
Prague ... 239 km
Bratislava ... 240 km
Vienna ... 246 km
Dresden ... 303 km
Bydgoszcz ... 313 km
Budapest ... 337 km
Warsaw ... 359 km
Berlin ... 401 km
Szczecin ... 411 km
Leipzig ... 417 km
Lublin ... 428 km
Gdańsk ... 456 km
Gdynia ... 472 km
Zagreb ... 508 km
Nürnberg ... 514 km
Ljubljana ... 523 km
Munich ... 523 km
Lviv ... 534 km
Brest ... 542 km
Kaliningrad ... 545 km
Białystok ... 557 km
Augsburg ... 562 km
Timişoara ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries