Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lądek-Zdrój, PolandLądek-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLądek-Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lądek-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lądek-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lądek-Zdrój
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Lądek-Zdrój

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Lądek-Zdrój

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Landeck
  • Bad Landeck in Schlesien
  • L'ondek-Zdruj
  • Ladek Zdroj
  • Landeck
  • Landeck in Schlesien
  • Ljondek-Zdruj
  • Londek-Zdroj
  • Londekzdroja
  • Lądek Zdrój
  • long dai ke-zi de lu yi
  • Ладек Здрой
  • Лондек-Здрој
  • Льондек-Здруй
  • Лёндек-Здруй
  • 隆代克-茲德魯伊

Country

Lądek-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lądek-Zdrój (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 85 km
Ostrava ... 126 km
Brno ... 129 km
Katowice ... 173 km
Prague ... 199 km
Poznań ... 227 km
Vienna ... 239 km
Bratislava ... 243 km
Kraków ... 247 km
Łódź ... 261 km
Dresden ... 264 km
Bydgoszcz ... 319 km
Budapest ... 358 km
Berlin ... 367 km
Leipzig ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 388 km
Warsaw ... 391 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Lublin ... 466 km
Nürnberg ... 475 km
Gdynia ... 478 km
Munich ... 489 km
Zagreb ... 504 km
Ljubljana ... 509 km
Augsburg ... 526 km
Kaliningrad ... 561 km
Lviv ... 575 km
Brest ... 578 km
Białystok ... 590 km
Timişoara ... 614 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries