Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wałbrzych, PolandWałbrzychPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWałbrzych Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wałbrzych to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wałbrzych

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wałbrzych
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Wałbrzych

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Wałbrzych

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valbzhikh
  • Valbzhykh
  • Valbziha
  • Valbzychas
  • Valbžiha
  • Valbžychas
  • Walbrzych
  • Waldenburg
  • Waldenburg in Schlesien
  • Wałbrzych
  • baubeujiheu
  • vu~aubujifu
  • wa lb cik
  • wa wu bu ri he
  • wawb jykh
  • wawb zhykh
  • wlbzyk
  • Валбжих
  • Валбжых
  • ולבזיך
  • واوب جيخ
  • واوب ژیخ
  • วาลบ์จิก
  • ヴァウブジフ
  • 瓦烏布日赫
  • 바우브지흐

Country

Wałbrzych is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

127,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wałbrzych (Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 70 km
Prague ... 167 km
Brno ... 176 km
Poznań ... 188 km
Ostrava ... 191 km
Dresden ... 206 km
Katowice ... 227 km
Łódź ... 278 km
Vienna ... 283 km
Bydgoszcz ... 294 km
Bratislava ... 296 km
Berlin ... 301 km
Kraków ... 303 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Szczecin ... 324 km
Warsaw ... 411 km
Budapest ... 423 km
Gdańsk ... 437 km
Nürnberg ... 442 km
Gdynia ... 450 km
Munich ... 476 km
Augsburg ... 506 km
Lublin ... 506 km
Ljubljana ... 539 km
Zagreb ... 546 km
Kaliningrad ... 550 km
Hannover ... 553 km
Marienthal ... 584 km
Wandsbek ... 585 km
Hamburg ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries