Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chojnów, PolandChojnówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChojnów Poland

What day is it in Chojnów right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chojnów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chojnów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chojnów
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Chojnów

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Chojnów

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chojnow
  • Chojnuw
  • Chojnów
  • Chojnůw
  • Hainovia
  • Haynau
  • Hojnova
  • Khojnov
  • Khojnuv
  • huo yi nu fu
  • khwynwf
  • Хойнув
  • Хојнов
  • خوینوف
  • 霍伊努夫

Country

Chojnów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,209 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chojnów (Powiat legnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 90 km
Poznań ... 148 km
Dresden ... 178 km
Prague ... 179 km
Brno ... 235 km
Berlin ... 245 km
Ostrava ... 246 km
Szczecin ... 262 km
Bydgoszcz ... 263 km
Katowice ... 272 km
Leipzig ... 286 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Vienna ... 339 km
Kraków ... 347 km
Bratislava ... 357 km
Gdańsk ... 403 km
Gdynia ... 413 km
Warsaw ... 420 km
Nürnberg ... 438 km
Budapest ... 484 km
Munich ... 491 km
Hannover ... 511 km
Augsburg ... 515 km
Kaliningrad ... 526 km
Lublin ... 531 km
Malmö ... 532 km
Marienthal ... 532 km
Wandsbek ... 533 km
Hamburg ... 538 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 541 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries