Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój, PolandCieplice Śląskie ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCieplice Śląskie Zdrój Poland

What day is it in Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Warmbrunn
  • Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj
  • Cieplice Slaskie-Zdroj
  • Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój
  • Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój
  • Teplice
  • Warmbrunn
  • Теплице

Country

Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cieplice Śląskie Zdrój (Jelenia Góra, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 112 km
Prague ... 133 km
Dresden ... 157 km
Poznań ... 197 km
Brno ... 199 km
Ostrava ... 237 km
Berlin ... 258 km
Leipzig ... 271 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Szczecin ... 297 km
Vienna ... 298 km
Bydgoszcz ... 311 km
Łódź ... 320 km
Bratislava ... 320 km
Kraków ... 352 km
Nürnberg ... 400 km
Munich ... 446 km
Gdańsk ... 451 km
Warsaw ... 452 km
Budapest ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 462 km
Augsburg ... 471 km
Hannover ... 505 km
Marienthal ... 538 km
Ljubljana ... 538 km
Wandsbek ... 539 km
Hamburg ... 543 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 546 km
Eimsbüttel ... 547 km
Altona ... 547 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries