Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kowary, PolandKowaryPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKowary Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kowary to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kowary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kowary
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Kowary

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kowary

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kovari
  • Kovary
  • Kowary
  • Krzyzatka
  • Krzyżatka
  • Schmiedeberg
  • Schmiedeberg in Schlesien
  • ke wa lei
  • Ковари
  • Ковары
  • 科瓦雷

Country

Kowary is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kowary (Powiat jeleniogórski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 102 km
Prague ... 138 km
Dresden ... 171 km
Brno ... 187 km
Poznań ... 198 km
Ostrava ... 223 km
Katowice ... 263 km
Berlin ... 272 km
Leipzig ... 284 km
Vienna ... 288 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Bratislava ... 309 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Łódź ... 311 km
Kraków ... 338 km
Nürnberg ... 409 km
Warsaw ... 444 km
Budapest ... 444 km
Munich ... 449 km
Gdańsk ... 452 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Augsburg ... 477 km
Hannover ... 519 km
Ljubljana ... 533 km
Lublin ... 541 km
Zagreb ... 548 km
Marienthal ... 553 km
Wandsbek ... 554 km
Hamburg ... 558 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 561 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries