Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strzegom, PolandStrzegomPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStrzegom Poland

What day is it in Strzegom right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strzegom to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strzegom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strzegom
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Strzegom

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Strzegom

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Striegau
  • Strzegom
  • Strzyglow
  • Strzygłow
  • Stsegoma
  • Stshegom
  • Stšegoma
  • si qie ge mu
  • Стшегом
  • Стшеґом
  • 斯切戈姆

Country

Strzegom is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strzegom (Powiat świdnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 57 km
Poznań ... 166 km
Prague ... 182 km
Brno ... 196 km
Ostrava ... 199 km
Dresden ... 210 km
Katowice ... 228 km
Łódź ... 266 km
Bydgoszcz ... 273 km
Berlin ... 292 km
Vienna ... 303 km
Kraków ... 304 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Bratislava ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 321 km
Warsaw ... 399 km
Gdańsk ... 416 km
Gdynia ... 429 km
Budapest ... 438 km
Nürnberg ... 454 km
Munich ... 493 km
Lublin ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 522 km
Kaliningrad ... 530 km
Hannover ... 552 km
Ljubljana ... 561 km
Zagreb ... 568 km
Malmö ... 577 km
Marienthal ... 578 km
Wandsbek ... 579 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries