Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaworzyna Śląska, PolandJaworzyna ŚląskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJaworzyna Śląska Poland

What day is it in Jaworzyna Śląska right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jaworzyna Śląska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaworzyna Śląska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jaworzyna Śląska
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Jaworzyna Śląska

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Jaworzyna Śląska

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Javozhina Shl'onska
  • Javozhina Slonska
  • Javozhina-Shl'ons'ka
  • Javozhina-Sljonska
  • Javozina Slonska
  • Javožina Slonska
  • Jaworzyna Slaska
  • Jaworzyna Śląska
  • Koenigszelt
  • Königszelt
  • xi long si ke de qu ya wo ri na
  • Јавожиња Слонска
  • Явожина Шльонска
  • Явожина-Слёнска
  • Явожина-Шльонська
  • 希隆斯克地區亞沃日納

Country

Jaworzyna Śląska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaworzyna Śląska (Powiat świdnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 53 km
Poznań ... 170 km
Prague ... 185 km
Brno ... 190 km
Ostrava ... 190 km
Dresden ... 217 km
Katowice ... 220 km
Łódź ... 261 km
Bydgoszcz ... 274 km
Kraków ... 296 km
Vienna ... 298 km
Berlin ... 300 km
Bratislava ... 309 km
Szczecin ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Warsaw ... 394 km
Gdańsk ... 418 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Gdynia ... 431 km
Nürnberg ... 458 km
Lublin ... 493 km
Munich ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 524 km
Kaliningrad ... 530 km
Ljubljana ... 557 km
Hannover ... 560 km
Zagreb ... 563 km
Malmö ... 585 km
Marienthal ... 586 km
Wandsbek ... 587 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries