Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jedlina-Zdrój, PolandJedlina-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJedlina-Zdrój Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jedlina-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jedlina-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jedlina-Zdrój
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Jedlina-Zdrój

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Jedlina-Zdrój

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Charlottenbrunn
  • Bad Charlottenbrunn in Schlesien
  • Charlottenbrunn
  • Charlottenbrunn-Zdroj
  • Charlottenbrunn-Zdrój
  • Edlina-Zdruj
  • Jedlina Zdroj
  • Jedlina Zdrój
  • Jedlina-Zdroj
  • Jedlina-Zdrój
  • Jedlinazdroja
  • ye de li na-zi de lu yi
  • Єдліна-Здруй
  • Једлина-Здрој
  • Едлина-Здруй
  • 耶德利納-茲德魯伊

Country

Jedlina-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jedlina-Zdrój (Powiat wałbrzyski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 70 km
Prague ... 170 km
Brno ... 170 km
Ostrava ... 183 km
Poznań ... 192 km
Dresden ... 212 km
Katowice ... 221 km
Łódź ... 276 km
Vienna ... 277 km
Bratislava ... 290 km
Bydgoszcz ... 296 km
Kraków ... 297 km
Berlin ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 326 km
Szczecin ... 331 km
Warsaw ... 409 km
Budapest ... 415 km
Gdańsk ... 440 km
Nürnberg ... 444 km
Gdynia ... 453 km
Munich ... 476 km
Lublin ... 502 km
Augsburg ... 507 km
Ljubljana ... 535 km
Zagreb ... 541 km
Kaliningrad ... 551 km
Hannover ... 560 km
Marienthal ... 591 km
Wandsbek ... 592 km
Hamburg ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries