Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głuszyca, PolandGłuszycaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłuszyca Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głuszyca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głuszyca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głuszyca
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Głuszyca

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Głuszyca

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glushica
  • Glushicja
  • Glusica
  • Gluszyca
  • Glušica
  • Głuszyca
  • Nieder Wustegiersdorf
  • Nieder Wüstegiersdorf
  • Wustegiersdorf
  • Wüstegiersdorf
  • ge wu xi cha
  • Глушица
  • Ґлушиця
  • 格武希察

Country

Głuszyca is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głuszyca (Powiat wałbrzyski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 70 km
Brno ... 166 km
Prague ... 170 km
Ostrava ... 180 km
Poznań ... 195 km
Dresden ... 215 km
Katowice ... 218 km
Vienna ... 273 km
Łódź ... 276 km
Bratislava ... 286 km
Kraków ... 294 km
Bydgoszcz ... 299 km
Berlin ... 312 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 409 km
Budapest ... 411 km
Gdańsk ... 443 km
Nürnberg ... 445 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Munich ... 476 km
Lublin ... 500 km
Augsburg ... 507 km
Ljubljana ... 532 km
Zagreb ... 537 km
Kaliningrad ... 553 km
Hannover ... 563 km
Marienthal ... 595 km
Wandsbek ... 596 km
Hamburg ... 600 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries