Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dobruška, Czech RepublicDobruškaCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dobruška, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dobruška

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dobruška: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Dobruška

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dobruška

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobruschka

Country

Dobruška is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,085 People

Cities around Dobruška, Czech Republic

Wrocław ... 114 km
Brno ... 126 km
Prague ... 141 km
Ostrava ... 178 km
Dresden ... 211 km
Katowice ... 230 km
Vienna ... 230 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Bratislava ... 248 km
Kraków ... 304 km
Łódź ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 325 km
Berlin ... 330 km
Bydgoszcz ... 345 km
Szczecin ... 369 km
Budapest ... 385 km
Nürnberg ... 417 km
München ... 437 km
Warsaw ... 443 km
Augsburg ... 471 km
Ljubljana ... 485 km
Gdańsk ... 489 km
Zagreb ... 493 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 493 km
Gdynia ... 503 km
Lublin ... 524 km
Hannover ... 563 km
Stuttgart ... 583 km
Kaliningrad ... 598 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries