Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubawka, PolandLubawkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubawka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubawka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubawka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubawka
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Lubawka

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lubawka

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liebau
  • Liebau in Schlesien
  • Ljubavka
  • Lubavka
  • Lubawka
  • lu ba fu ka
  • Лубавка
  • Любавка
  • 盧巴夫卡

Country

Lubawka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubawka (Powiat kamiennogórski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 94 km
Prague ... 144 km
Brno ... 173 km
Dresden ... 185 km
Poznań ... 202 km
Ostrava ... 207 km
Katowice ... 248 km
Vienna ... 277 km
Berlin ... 289 km
Bratislava ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 299 km
Łódź ... 302 km
Bydgoszcz ... 311 km
Szczecin ... 322 km
Kraków ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 418 km
Budapest ... 429 km
Warsaw ... 435 km
Munich ... 453 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Augsburg ... 483 km
Ljubljana ... 526 km
Lublin ... 529 km
Hannover ... 534 km
Zagreb ... 538 km
Marienthal ... 569 km
Kaliningrad ... 570 km
Wandsbek ... 570 km
Hamburg ... 574 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries