Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szklarska Poręba, PolandSzklarska PorębaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzklarska Poręba Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szklarska Poręba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szklarska Poręba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szklarska Poręba
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Szklarska Poręba

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Szklarska Poręba

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schreiberhau
  • Schreibhau
  • Shklarska Poremba
  • Shkljars'ka Poremba
  • Shkljarska Poremba
  • Shkljarska-Poremba
  • Sklarska Poremba
  • Szklarska Porbe
  • Szklarska Poreba
  • Szklarska Poręba
  • ashklarska prmba
  • shen ke la er si ka-bo lun ba
  • Šklarska Poremba
  • Шкларска Поремба
  • Шклярска Поремба
  • Шклярска-Поремба
  • Шклярська Поремба
  • اشکلارسکا پرمبا
  • 什克拉爾斯卡-波倫巴

Country

Szklarska Poręba is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szklarska Poręba (Powiat jeleniogórski, Lower Silesia)

Prague ... 120 km
Wrocław ... 125 km
Dresden ... 145 km
Brno ... 200 km
Poznań ... 208 km
Ostrava ... 247 km
Berlin ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 259 km
Katowice ... 288 km
Vienna ... 296 km
Szczecin ... 297 km
Bratislava ... 321 km
Bydgoszcz ... 322 km
Łódź ... 333 km
Kraków ... 363 km
Nürnberg ... 387 km
Munich ... 433 km
Augsburg ... 458 km
Gdańsk ... 462 km
Budapest ... 462 km
Warsaw ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 473 km
Hannover ... 494 km
Marienthal ... 530 km
Wandsbek ... 531 km
Ljubljana ... 532 km
Hamburg ... 535 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 538 km
Eimsbüttel ... 539 km
Altona ... 539 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries