Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamienna Góra, PolandKamienna GóraPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKamienna Góra Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kamienna Góra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamienna Góra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kamienna Góra
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Kamienna Góra

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kamienna Góra

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamena Gura
  • Kamenna Gora
  • Kamenna Gura
  • Kamenna-Gura
  • Kamienna Gora
  • Kamienna Góra
  • Kamjena Gora
  • Landeshut
  • ka mian na gu la
  • Каменна Гора
  • Каменна Ґура
  • Каменна-Гура
  • Камјена Гора
  • קאמיינה גורה
  • 卡缅纳古拉

Country

Kamienna Góra is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,743 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamienna Góra (Powiat kamiennogórski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 88 km
Prague ... 150 km
Brno ... 181 km
Dresden ... 186 km
Poznań ... 193 km
Ostrava ... 209 km
Katowice ... 247 km
Berlin ... 284 km
Vienna ... 285 km
Łódź ... 297 km
Leipzig ... 300 km
Bydgoszcz ... 303 km
Bratislava ... 303 km
Szczecin ... 315 km
Kraków ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 423 km
Warsaw ... 430 km
Budapest ... 435 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Gdynia ... 458 km
Munich ... 461 km
Augsburg ... 489 km
Lublin ... 526 km
Hannover ... 534 km
Ljubljana ... 535 km
Zagreb ... 547 km
Kaliningrad ... 562 km
Marienthal ... 566 km
Wandsbek ... 567 km
Hamburg ... 571 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries