Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boguszów-Gorce, PolandBoguszów-GorcePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBoguszów-Gorce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boguszów-Gorce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boguszów-Gorce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boguszów-Gorce
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Boguszów-Gorce

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Boguszów-Gorce

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogushov-Gorce
  • Bogushuv-Gorce
  • Bogusova-Gorce
  • Boguszow
  • Boguszow-Gorce
  • Boguszów
  • Boguszów-Gorce
  • Bogušova-Gorce
  • Gottesberg
  • bo gu shu fu-ge er cai
  • bogushufu=gorutsu~e
  • Богушов-Горце
  • Богушув-Горце
  • Боґушув-Ґорце
  • ボグシュフ=ゴルツェ
  • 博古舒夫-戈爾采

Country

Boguszów-Gorce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,726 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boguszów-Gorce (Powiat wałbrzyski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 77 km
Prague ... 161 km
Brno ... 175 km
Poznań ... 191 km
Ostrava ... 195 km
Dresden ... 200 km
Katowice ... 233 km
Vienna ... 281 km
Łódź ... 285 km
Bratislava ... 296 km
Berlin ... 297 km
Bydgoszcz ... 298 km
Kraków ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Szczecin ... 323 km
Warsaw ... 418 km
Budapest ... 425 km
Nürnberg ... 435 km
Gdańsk ... 442 km
Gdynia ... 454 km
Munich ... 470 km
Augsburg ... 499 km
Lublin ... 512 km
Ljubljana ... 536 km
Zagreb ... 544 km
Hannover ... 548 km
Kaliningrad ... 555 km
Marienthal ... 580 km
Wandsbek ... 581 km
Hamburg ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries