Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kąty Wrocławskie, PolandKąty WrocławskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKąty Wrocławskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kąty Wrocławskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kąty Wrocławskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kąty Wrocławskie
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Kąty Wrocławskie

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kąty Wrocławskie

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanth
  • Katy
  • Katy Wroclawskie
  • Konti Vroclavske
  • Konti Vroclavskje
  • Konti-Vroclavs'ki
  • Konty-Vroclavske
  • Kąty Wrocławskie
  • fu luo ci wa fu de kong di
  • Конти Вроцлавскје
  • Конти-Вроцлавські
  • Конты-Вроцлавске
  • 弗羅茨瓦夫的孔蒂

Country

Kąty Wrocławskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kąty Wrocławskie (Powiat wrocławski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 23 km
Poznań ... 152 km
Ostrava ... 179 km
Katowice ... 200 km
Brno ... 203 km
Prague ... 215 km
Łódź ... 232 km
Dresden ... 243 km
Bydgoszcz ... 251 km
Kraków ... 276 km
Vienna ... 313 km
Berlin ... 315 km
Szczecin ... 318 km
Bratislava ... 319 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Warsaw ... 365 km
Gdańsk ... 396 km
Gdynia ... 409 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Lublin ... 465 km
Nürnberg ... 488 km
Kaliningrad ... 504 km
Munich ... 524 km
Augsburg ... 554 km
Białystok ... 562 km
Brest ... 566 km
Ljubljana ... 577 km
Zagreb ... 578 km
Hannover ... 582 km
Malmö ... 587 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries