Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Środa Śląska, PolandŚroda ŚląskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚroda Śląska Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Środa Śląska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Środa Śląska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Środa Śląska
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Środa Śląska

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Środa Śląska

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neumarkt
  • Neumarkt in Schlesieu
  • Noviforum
  • S'roda-Shl'ons'ka
  • S'roda-Sljonska
  • Shroda Shl'onska
  • Sroda
  • Sroda Slaska
  • Sroda Slonska
  • xi long si ke de qu xi luo da
  • Środa Śląska
  • Срода Слонска
  • Сьрода-Слёнска
  • Сьрода-Шльонська
  • Шрода Шльонска
  • 希隆斯克地區希羅達

Country

Środa Śląska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Środa Śląska (Powiat średzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 36 km
Poznań ... 140 km
Ostrava ... 199 km
Prague ... 211 km
Brno ... 217 km
Katowice ... 219 km
Dresden ... 229 km
Łódź ... 240 km
Bydgoszcz ... 244 km
Kraków ... 294 km
Berlin ... 296 km
Szczecin ... 298 km
Vienna ... 326 km
Bratislava ... 335 km
Leipzig ... 339 km
Warsaw ... 373 km
Gdańsk ... 388 km
Gdynia ... 401 km
Budapest ... 449 km
Lublin ... 478 km
Nürnberg ... 480 km
Kaliningrad ... 500 km
Munich ... 522 km
Augsburg ... 550 km
Hannover ... 565 km
Malmö ... 567 km
Białystok ... 569 km
Brest ... 577 km
Marienthal ... 585 km
Wandsbek ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries