Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ścinawa, PolandŚcinawaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚcinawa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ścinawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ścinawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ścinawa
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Ścinawa

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ścinawa

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • S'cinava
  • Scinava
  • Scinawa
  • Shcinava
  • Steinau
  • Steinau an der Oder
  • xi qi na wa
  • Ścinawa
  • Сьцинава
  • Шцинава
  • Шћинава
  • 希齊納瓦

Country

Ścinawa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ścinawa (Powiat lubiński, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 60 km
Poznań ... 117 km
Prague ... 217 km
Dresden ... 219 km
Bydgoszcz ... 227 km
Ostrava ... 229 km
Katowice ... 245 km
Brno ... 245 km
Łódź ... 248 km
Szczecin ... 268 km
Berlin ... 271 km
Kraków ... 319 km
Leipzig ... 325 km
Vienna ... 353 km
Bratislava ... 364 km
Gdańsk ... 369 km
Warsaw ... 378 km
Gdynia ... 381 km
Budapest ... 480 km
Nürnberg ... 480 km
Kaliningrad ... 488 km
Lublin ... 492 km
Munich ... 530 km
Malmö ... 537 km
Hannover ... 546 km
Augsburg ... 555 km
Marienthal ... 560 km
Wandsbek ... 561 km
Copenhagen ... 562 km
Hamburg ... 566 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries