Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trzebnica, PolandTrzebnicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTrzebnica Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trzebnica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trzebnica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trzebnica
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Trzebnica

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Trzebnica

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trebnitz
  • Trzebnica
  • Tsebnica
  • Tshebnica
  • Tshebnicja
  • Tšebņica
  • chbnyka
  • qie bu ni cha
  • Тшебница
  • Тшебниця
  • Тшебњица
  • چبنیکا
  • 切布尼察

Country

Trzebnica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trzebnica (Powiat trzebnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 24 km
Poznań ... 122 km
Ostrava ... 190 km
Katowice ... 196 km
Łódź ... 200 km
Bydgoszcz ... 214 km
Brno ... 236 km
Prague ... 251 km
Dresden ... 268 km
Kraków ... 268 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Berlin ... 322 km
Warsaw ... 332 km
Vienna ... 346 km
Bratislava ... 348 km
Gdańsk ... 358 km
Gdynia ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Lublin ... 441 km
Budapest ... 449 km
Kaliningrad ... 465 km
Nürnberg ... 521 km
Białystok ... 528 km
Brest ... 537 km
Munich ... 561 km
Malmö ... 574 km
Lviv ... 580 km
Augsburg ... 590 km
Hannover ... 598 km
Copenhagen ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries