Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toruń, PolandToruńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inToruń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Toruń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toruń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Toruń
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Toruń

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Toruń

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thorn
  • Thorunium
  • Torn
  • Toroun
  • Torun
  • Torun'
  • Toruna
  • Torune
  • Toruni
  • Torunj
  • Torunė
  • Toruń
  • Toruņa
  • Toruň
  • Torń
  • Torůń
  • thx run
  • tolun
  • torun
  • trwny
  • tuo lun
  • twrwn
  • twryny
  • Τόρουν
  • Торун
  • Торунь
  • Торуњ
  • טורון
  • ترونی
  • تورون
  • تورینی
  • تۆرون
  • ทอรูน
  • ტორუნი
  • トルン
  • 托伦
  • 토룬

Country

Toruń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

208,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toruń (Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 49 km
Gdańsk ... 148 km
Poznań ... 150 km
Łódź ... 154 km
Gdynia ... 166 km
Warsaw ... 212 km
Kaliningrad ... 242 km
Wrocław ... 245 km
Katowice ... 306 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Kraków ... 342 km
Ostrava ... 351 km
Białystok ... 366 km
Lublin ... 373 km
Berlin ... 419 km
Brest ... 420 km
Hrodna ... 425 km
Dresden ... 445 km
Brno ... 450 km
Prague ... 464 km
Kaunas ... 474 km
Malmö ... 531 km
Leipzig ... 532 km
Bratislava ... 549 km
Lviv ... 558 km
Vienna ... 558 km
Copenhagen ... 565 km
Vilnius ... 566 km
Budapest ... 608 km
Riga ... 618 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries