Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Włocławek, PolandWłocławekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWłocławek Poland

What day is it in Włocławek right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Włocławek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Włocławek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Włocławek
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Włocławek

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Włocławek

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leslau
  • Ulaclavak
  • Vloclavek
  • Vloclaveka
  • Vloclavekas
  • Wloclawek
  • Włocławek
  • beuwocheuwabekeu
  • fu wo ci wa wei ke
  • fwtswafk
  • vuu~otsuwavu~eku
  • w wxts wa wek
  • Влоцлавек
  • Улацлавак
  • ולוצלאווק
  • فوتسوافك
  • ووتس‌واوک
  • ววอตซวาเวก
  • ヴウォツワヴェク
  • 弗沃茨瓦韦克
  • 브워츠와베크

Country

Włocławek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

120,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Włocławek (Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 100 km
Łódź ... 102 km
Warsaw ... 163 km
Poznań ... 174 km
Gdańsk ... 191 km
Gdynia ... 211 km
Wrocław ... 236 km
Kaliningrad ... 255 km
Katowice ... 263 km
Kraków ... 293 km
Ostrava ... 316 km
Lublin ... 320 km
Białystok ... 333 km
Szczecin ... 372 km
Brest ... 375 km
Hrodna ... 398 km
Brno ... 428 km
Berlin ... 453 km
Kaunas ... 460 km
Dresden ... 462 km
Prague ... 467 km
Lviv ... 503 km
Bratislava ... 520 km
Vienna ... 534 km
Vilnius ... 546 km
Leipzig ... 555 km
Budapest ... 567 km
Malmö ... 585 km
Rivne ... 615 km
Copenhagen ... 618 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries