Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łowicz, PolandŁowiczPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁowicz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łowicz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łowicz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łowicz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Łowicz

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Łowicz

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lovica
  • Lovich
  • Lovicius
  • Lovitium
  • Loviča
  • Lovičius
  • Lowicz
  • Lowitsch
  • lwbyz
  • u~ovu~ichi
  • wo wei qi
  • wobichi
  • Łowicz
  • Лович
  • לוביץ
  • ウォヴィチ
  • 沃維奇
  • 워비치

Country

Łowicz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łowicz (powiat Łowicki, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 53 km
Warsaw ... 87 km
Bydgoszcz ... 192 km
Katowice ... 217 km
Kraków ... 226 km
Lublin ... 230 km
Poznań ... 244 km
Wrocław ... 258 km
Gdańsk ... 268 km
Białystok ... 282 km
Ostrava ... 284 km
Gdynia ... 289 km
Kaliningrad ... 290 km
Brest ... 300 km
Hrodna ... 356 km
Lviv ... 411 km
Brno ... 417 km
Kaunas ... 442 km
Szczecin ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 492 km
Prague ... 495 km
Dresden ... 510 km
Budapest ... 513 km
Vilnius ... 513 km
Vienna ... 516 km
Berlin ... 525 km
Rivne ... 529 km
Leipzig ... 612 km
Riga ... 628 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 636 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries