Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Legionowo, PolandLegionowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLegionowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Legionowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Legionowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Legionowo
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Legionowo

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Legionowo

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jablonna-Legionowo
  • Jabłonna-Legionowo
  • Leg'onovo
  • Legionovas
  • Legionovo
  • Legionowo
  • Legonovo
  • lai ji ao nuo wo
  • Легионово
  • Легьоново
  • Леґьоново
  • 萊吉奧諾沃

Country

Legionowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

50,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Legionowo (Powiat legionowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 21 km
Łódź ... 136 km
Lublin ... 183 km
Białystok ... 197 km
Brest ... 224 km
Bydgoszcz ... 247 km
Kaliningrad ... 256 km
Kraków ... 270 km
Hrodna ... 272 km
Katowice ... 281 km
Gdańsk ... 282 km
Gdynia ... 302 km
Poznań ... 320 km
Wrocław ... 343 km
Ostrava ... 353 km
Kaunas ... 365 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Vilnius ... 430 km
Rivne ... 468 km
Brno ... 494 km
Szczecin ... 523 km
Minsk ... 557 km
Bratislava ... 559 km
Budapest ... 561 km
Riga ... 561 km
Prague ... 580 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 585 km
Vienna ... 588 km
Dresden ... 594 km
Berlin ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries