Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wołomin, PolandWołominPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWołomin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wołomin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wołomin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wołomin
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Wołomin

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Wołomin

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valomin
  • Volomin
  • Volomina
  • Volominas
  • Wolomin
  • Wołomin
  • bowomin
  • wo wo ming
  • wwlwmyn
  • Валомін
  • Воломин
  • Воломін
  • וולומין
  • 沃沃明
  • 보워민

Country

Wołomin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

36,592 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wołomin (Powiat wołomiński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 23 km
Łódź ... 155 km
Lublin ... 161 km
Białystok ... 177 km
Brest ... 198 km
Hrodna ... 255 km
Kaliningrad ... 267 km
Kraków ... 272 km
Bydgoszcz ... 273 km
Katowice ... 290 km
Gdańsk ... 304 km
Gdynia ... 324 km
Poznań ... 346 km
Kaunas ... 354 km
Lviv ... 354 km
Wrocław ... 364 km
Ostrava ... 364 km
Vilnius ... 414 km
Rivne ... 442 km
Brno ... 508 km
Minsk ... 535 km
Szczecin ... 549 km
Riga ... 557 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 561 km
Budapest ... 561 km
Bratislava ... 568 km
Chernivtsi ... 583 km
Vienna ... 599 km
Prague ... 600 km
Dresden ... 617 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries