Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żoliborz, PolandŻoliborzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻoliborz Poland

What day is it in Żoliborz right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żoliborz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żoliborz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żoliborz
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Żoliborz

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Żoliborz

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zalborz
  • Zalbórz

Country

Żoliborz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

50,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żoliborz (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 5 km
Łódź ... 133 km
Lublin ... 169 km
Białystok ... 199 km
Brest ... 217 km
Bydgoszcz ... 257 km
Kraków ... 257 km
Kaliningrad ... 271 km
Katowice ... 272 km
Hrodna ... 276 km
Gdańsk ... 296 km
Gdynia ... 316 km
Poznań ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Ostrava ... 345 km
Lviv ... 362 km
Kaunas ... 373 km
Vilnius ... 435 km
Rivne ... 457 km
Brno ... 487 km
Szczecin ... 531 km
Budapest ... 548 km
Bratislava ... 550 km
Minsk ... 557 km
Riga ... 572 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 573 km
Prague ... 578 km
Vienna ... 580 km
Chernivtsi ... 590 km
Dresden ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries