Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konstancin-Jeziorna, PolandKonstancin-JeziornaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKonstancin-Jeziorna Poland

What day is it in Konstancin-Jeziorna right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Konstancin-Jeziorna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konstancin-Jeziorna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Konstancin-Jeziorna
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Konstancin-Jeziorna

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Konstancin-Jeziorna

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konstanchin-Jezh'orna
  • Konstancin-Ez'orna
  • Konstancin-Ezerna
  • Konstancin-Ezjorna
  • Konstancin-Jeziorna
  • Konstancin-Jezjorna
  • Konstancina-Jezjorna
  • Kunstancin-Jezorno
  • Kůnstanćin-Jeźorno
  • Skolimow-Konstancin
  • Skolimów-Konstancin
  • kang si tan qin-ye jiao er na
  • Констанцин-Єзьорна
  • Констанцин-Езерна
  • Констанцин-Езёрна
  • Констанчин-Йежьорна
  • Констанћин-Језјорна
  • 康斯坦欽-耶焦爾納

Country

Konstancin-Jeziorna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konstancin-Jeziorna (Powiat piaseczyński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 18 km
Łódź ... 137 km
Lublin ... 149 km
Białystok ... 200 km
Brest ... 206 km
Kraków ... 243 km
Katowice ... 263 km
Bydgoszcz ... 274 km
Hrodna ... 279 km
Kaliningrad ... 292 km
Gdańsk ... 318 km
Ostrava ... 337 km
Poznań ... 337 km
Gdynia ... 338 km
Lviv ... 340 km
Wrocław ... 345 km
Kaunas ... 382 km
Vilnius ... 439 km
Rivne ... 440 km
Brno ... 482 km
Budapest ... 533 km
Bratislava ... 540 km
Szczecin ... 546 km
Minsk ... 553 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 554 km
Chernivtsi ... 569 km
Vienna ... 572 km
Prague ... 580 km
Riga ... 585 km
Dresden ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries