Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ząbki, PolandZąbkiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZąbki Poland

What day is it in Ząbki right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ząbki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ząbki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ząbki
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Ząbki

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ząbki

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zabki
  • Zombkai
  • Zombki
  • Zompki
  • Ząbki
  • zong bu ji
  • zwbky
  • Зомбки
  • Зомпки
  • زوبکی
  • 宗布基

Country

Ząbki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ząbki (Powiat wołomiński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 11 km
Łódź ... 143 km
Lublin ... 164 km
Białystok ... 189 km
Brest ... 208 km
Kraków ... 263 km
Bydgoszcz ... 265 km
Hrodna ... 267 km
Kaliningrad ... 270 km
Katowice ... 279 km
Gdańsk ... 300 km
Gdynia ... 320 km
Poznań ... 335 km
Wrocław ... 352 km
Ostrava ... 353 km
Lviv ... 357 km
Kaunas ... 365 km
Vilnius ... 426 km
Rivne ... 450 km
Brno ... 496 km
Szczecin ... 539 km
Minsk ... 547 km
Budapest ... 553 km
Bratislava ... 557 km
Riga ... 566 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 567 km
Chernivtsi ... 586 km
Prague ... 588 km
Vienna ... 588 km
Dresden ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries