Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zabrze, PolandZabrzePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZabrze Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zabrze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zabrze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zabrze
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Zabrze

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Zabrze

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hindenburg
  • Zabje
  • Zaborze
  • Zabrze
  • Zabzas
  • Zabze
  • Zabzhe
  • Zabzheh
  • Zabžas
  • Zabže
  • Zobrze
  • jabeuje
  • sab che
  • zabjh
  • zabuje
  • zabzhh
  • zha bu re
  • zʼbzh
  • Забже
  • Забжэ
  • Զաբժե
  • זאבזה
  • زابجه
  • زابژه
  • زبرزے
  • ซาบเช
  • ザブジェ
  • 扎布热
  • 자브제

Country

Zabrze is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

192,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zabrze (Silesia)

Katowice ... 21 km
Ostrava ... 68 km
Kraków ... 97 km
Wrocław ... 165 km
Łódź ... 169 km
Brno ... 215 km
Poznań ... 273 km
Bratislava ... 275 km
Warsaw ... 275 km
Vienna ... 303 km
Budapest ... 312 km
Bydgoszcz ... 315 km
Lublin ... 320 km
Prague ... 351 km
Dresden ... 412 km
Lviv ... 423 km
Brest ... 438 km
Gdańsk ... 444 km
Gdynia ... 462 km
Białystok ... 468 km
Szczecin ... 481 km
Berlin ... 494 km
Kaliningrad ... 502 km
Leipzig ... 526 km
Timişoara ... 540 km
Zagreb ... 545 km
Hrodna ... 548 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 550 km
Ljubljana ... 582 km
Rivne ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries