Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czeladź, PolandCzeladźPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzeladź Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czeladź to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czeladź

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czeladź
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Czeladź

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Czeladź

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Czeladz
  • Czeladz Piaski
  • Czeladź

Country

Czeladź is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

34,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czeladź (Powiat będziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 8 km
Kraków ... 75 km
Ostrava ... 83 km
Łódź ... 164 km
Wrocław ... 185 km
Brno ... 233 km
Warsaw ... 262 km
Bratislava ... 286 km
Poznań ... 288 km
Lublin ... 298 km
Budapest ... 310 km
Vienna ... 318 km
Bydgoszcz ... 321 km
Prague ... 374 km
Lviv ... 400 km
Brest ... 418 km
Dresden ... 435 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Białystok ... 451 km
Gdynia ... 465 km
Kaliningrad ... 497 km
Szczecin ... 499 km
Berlin ... 515 km
Timişoara ... 531 km
Hrodna ... 531 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Leipzig ... 549 km
Zagreb ... 554 km
Rivne ... 573 km
Chernivtsi ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries