Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pszczyna, PolandPszczynaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPszczyna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pszczyna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pszczyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pszczyna
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Pszczyna

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pszczyna

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pless
  • Pscina
  • Pscyna
  • Pshchina
  • Pshhina
  • Pszczyn
  • Pszczyna
  • Pščina
  • Pščyna
  • pu shen qi na
  • Пшчина
  • Пщина
  • 普什奇納

Country

Pszczyna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,288 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pszczyna (Powiat pszczyński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 32 km
Ostrava ... 57 km
Kraków ... 80 km
Wrocław ... 197 km
Łódź ... 202 km
Brno ... 207 km
Bratislava ... 250 km
Budapest ... 274 km
Vienna ... 284 km
Warsaw ... 298 km
Poznań ... 313 km
Lublin ... 322 km
Bydgoszcz ... 354 km
Prague ... 363 km
Lviv ... 406 km
Dresden ... 434 km
Brest ... 445 km
Gdańsk ... 482 km
Białystok ... 484 km
Timişoara ... 500 km
Gdynia ... 501 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 513 km
Zagreb ... 517 km
Szczecin ... 518 km
Berlin ... 525 km
Kaliningrad ... 535 km
Leipzig ... 548 km
Ljubljana ... 560 km
Hrodna ... 565 km
Belgrade ... 583 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries