Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ustroń, PolandUstrońPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inUstroń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ustroń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ustroń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ustroń
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Ustroń

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ustroń

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ustron
  • Ustron'
  • Ustrona
  • Ustroń
  • Ustroņa
  • Ustroň
  • Ustrune
  • Ustrůńe
  • wu si te long
  • Устрон
  • Устронь
  • Устроњ
  • 烏斯特龍

Country

Ustroń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,637 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ustroń (Powiat cieszyński, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 44 km
Katowice ... 62 km
Kraków ... 99 km
Brno ... 185 km
Wrocław ... 208 km
Bratislava ... 220 km
Łódź ... 232 km
Budapest ... 246 km
Vienna ... 256 km
Warsaw ... 328 km
Poznań ... 332 km
Lublin ... 345 km
Prague ... 353 km
Bydgoszcz ... 380 km
Lviv ... 418 km
Dresden ... 431 km
Brest ... 471 km
Timişoara ... 478 km
Zagreb ... 486 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 503 km
Gdańsk ... 510 km
Białystok ... 513 km
Gdynia ... 529 km
Berlin ... 531 km
Ljubljana ... 531 km
Szczecin ... 531 km
Leipzig ... 545 km
Belgrade ... 558 km
Kaliningrad ... 566 km
Chernivtsi ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries