Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żywiec, PolandŻywiecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻywiec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żywiec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żywiec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żywiec
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Żywiec

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Żywiec

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saybusch
  • Zhivec
  • Zhivec'
  • Zhivjec
  • Ziveca
  • Zwyiec
  • Zyvecas
  • Zywiec
  • jibiecheu
  • jivu~ietsu
  • ri wei ci
  • Żywiec
  • Živeca
  • Žyvecas
  • Живец
  • Живець
  • Живјец
  • ジヴィエツ
  • 日維茨
  • 지비에츠

Country

Żywiec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

32,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żywiec (Powiat żywiecki, Silesia)

Katowice ... 65 km
Kraków ... 73 km
Ostrava ... 75 km
Brno ... 214 km
Łódź ... 231 km
Wrocław ... 233 km
Bratislava ... 238 km
Budapest ... 241 km
Vienna ... 279 km
Warsaw ... 316 km
Lublin ... 321 km
Poznań ... 350 km
Prague ... 385 km
Lviv ... 387 km
Bydgoszcz ... 390 km
Brest ... 447 km
Dresden ... 462 km
Timişoara ... 463 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 477 km
Białystok ... 495 km
Zagreb ... 498 km
Gdańsk ... 516 km
Gdynia ... 535 km
Belgrade ... 547 km
Ljubljana ... 549 km
Szczecin ... 555 km
Berlin ... 559 km
Chernivtsi ... 561 km
Kaliningrad ... 563 km
Rivne ... 573 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries