Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Libiąż, PolandLibiążPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLibiąż Poland

What day is it in Libiąż right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Libiąż to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Libiąż

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Libiąż
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Libiąż

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Libiąż

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lib'onzh
  • Libiaz
  • Libiąż
  • Libjonza
  • Libjonzh
  • Libjonža
  • li bi weng ri
  • Либьонж
  • Либёнж
  • Либјонж
  • Лібйонж
  • Лібёнж
  • 利比翁日

Country

Libiąż is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Libiąż (Powiat chrzanowski, Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 29 km
Kraków ... 50 km
Ostrava ... 88 km
Łódź ... 184 km
Wrocław ... 213 km
Brno ... 239 km
Warsaw ... 271 km
Bratislava ... 279 km
Budapest ... 288 km
Lublin ... 290 km
Vienna ... 315 km
Poznań ... 318 km
Bydgoszcz ... 349 km
Lviv ... 378 km
Prague ... 392 km
Brest ... 413 km
Białystok ... 454 km
Dresden ... 459 km
Gdańsk ... 471 km
Gdynia ... 490 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 503 km
Timişoara ... 503 km
Kaliningrad ... 516 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Hrodna ... 535 km
Zagreb ... 543 km
Berlin ... 543 km
Rivne ... 556 km
Chernivtsi ... 566 km
Leipzig ... 572 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries