Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Imielin, PolandImielinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inImielin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Imielin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Imielin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Imielin
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Imielin

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Imielin

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imelin
  • Imelina
  • Imielin
  • Imjelin
  • imyerin
  • yi mei lin
  • Імелін
  • Имелин
  • Имјелин
  • イミェリン
  • 伊梅林

Country

Imielin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Imielin (Powiat bieruńsko-lędziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 18 km
Kraków ... 61 km
Ostrava ... 80 km
Łódź ... 181 km
Wrocław ... 202 km
Brno ... 232 km
Warsaw ... 272 km
Bratislava ... 276 km
Budapest ... 292 km
Lublin ... 297 km
Poznań ... 308 km
Vienna ... 310 km
Bydgoszcz ... 341 km
Prague ... 382 km
Lviv ... 389 km
Brest ... 420 km
Dresden ... 448 km
Białystok ... 458 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Timişoara ... 510 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 513 km
Kaliningrad ... 513 km
Szczecin ... 518 km
Berlin ... 532 km
Hrodna ... 539 km
Zagreb ... 542 km
Leipzig ... 561 km
Rivne ... 566 km
Chernivtsi ... 577 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries