Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czechowice-Dziedzice, PolandCzechowice-DziedzicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzechowice-Dziedzice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czechowice-Dziedzice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czechowice-Dziedzice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czechowice-Dziedzice
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Czechowice-Dziedzice

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Czechowice-Dziedzice

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cechovices-Dzedzices
  • Cehovice-Dzedzice
  • Chekhovice-Dzedzice
  • Chekhovice-Dzhedzhice
  • Czchowice
  • Czechowice
  • Czechowice-Dziedzice
  • Czechowice-Dzydzice
  • Czechowice-Dźydźice
  • Dziedzice
  • Dzieozice
  • Zabracze
  • qie huo wei cai-jie ji cai
  • Čechovicės-Dzedzicės
  • Čehovice-Dzedzice
  • Чеховице-Ђеђице
  • Чеховице-Джеджице
  • Чеховице-Дзедзице
  • Чеховіце-Дзедзіце
  • 切霍維采-傑濟采

Country

Czechowice-Dziedzice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

34,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czechowice-Dziedzice (Bielsko County, Silesia)

Katowice ... 38 km
Ostrava ... 59 km
Kraków ... 77 km
Wrocław ... 205 km
Brno ... 208 km
Łódź ... 208 km
Bratislava ... 247 km
Budapest ... 266 km
Vienna ... 283 km
Warsaw ... 302 km
Poznań ... 321 km
Lublin ... 321 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Prague ... 368 km
Lviv ... 402 km
Dresden ... 440 km
Brest ... 446 km
Białystok ... 486 km
Gdańsk ... 490 km
Timişoara ... 491 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 505 km
Gdynia ... 509 km
Zagreb ... 512 km
Szczecin ... 526 km
Berlin ... 532 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Leipzig ... 554 km
Ljubljana ... 557 km
Hrodna ... 567 km
Belgrade ... 575 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries