Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żory, PolandŻoryPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻory Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żory to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żory

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żory
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Żory

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Żory

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sohrau
  • Zhori
  • Zhory
  • Zori
  • Zoros
  • Zory
  • ch xrux
  • joli
  • joru~i
  • ruo lei
  • Żory
  • Žori
  • Žoros
  • Žory
  • Жори
  • Жоры
  • ชอรือ
  • ジョルィ
  • 若雷
  • 조리

Country

Żory is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

63,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żory (Silesia)

Katowice ... 36 km
Ostrava ... 41 km
Kraków ... 99 km
Wrocław ... 177 km
Brno ... 192 km
Łódź ... 200 km
Bratislava ... 245 km
Vienna ... 275 km
Budapest ... 282 km
Poznań ... 296 km
Warsaw ... 304 km
Lublin ... 337 km
Prague ... 343 km
Bydgoszcz ... 344 km
Dresden ... 413 km
Lviv ... 427 km
Brest ... 459 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 493 km
Białystok ... 493 km
Szczecin ... 499 km
Berlin ... 504 km
Timişoara ... 514 km
Zagreb ... 514 km
Leipzig ... 526 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Kaliningrad ... 533 km
Ljubljana ... 553 km
Hrodna ... 574 km
Belgrade ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries