Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havířov, CzechiaHavířovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inHavířov Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Havířov to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Havířov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Havířov
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Havířov

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Havířov

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chavirov
  • Gavirsov
  • Gavirzhau
  • Gavirzhov
  • Havirov
  • Havirzova
  • Havirzovas
  • Haviržovas
  • Havířov
  • Havīržova
  • Hawierzow
  • Hawierzów
  • Khavirzhov
  • ha wei ruo fu
  • ha weiychxf
  • habileujopeu
  • hafrwf
  • havirzhovi
  • havu~ijofu
  • hawyrzhw
  • Χάβιροβ
  • Гавиржов
  • Гавіржаў
  • Гавіржов
  • Гавіршов
  • Хавиржов
  • هافروف
  • هاویرژو
  • ہاوہروف
  • ฮาเวียชอฟ
  • ჰავირჟოვი
  • ハヴィジョフ
  • 哈维若夫
  • 하비르조프

Country

Havířov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

82,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Havířov (Okres Karviná, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 14 km
Katowice ... 71 km
Kraków ... 124 km
Brno ... 160 km
Wrocław ... 184 km
Bratislava ... 209 km
Łódź ... 235 km
Vienna ... 240 km
Budapest ... 256 km
Poznań ... 314 km
Prague ... 324 km
Warsaw ... 340 km
Lublin ... 368 km
Bydgoszcz ... 370 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Lviv ... 447 km
Zagreb ... 479 km
Brest ... 492 km
Timişoara ... 496 km
Berlin ... 503 km
Gdańsk ... 504 km
Szczecin ... 508 km
Leipzig ... 515 km
Ljubljana ... 517 km
Gdynia ... 522 km
Białystok ... 529 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 530 km
Kaliningrad ... 567 km
Belgrade ... 571 km
Munich ... 578 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries